METHOD OF RELOCATION The proposed development is being developed on vacant land. Accordingly, there are no persons to be relocated as a result of implementing the plan. 13 Draft V. Financing Plan PROJECT COSTS Section 311.002 of the Tax Increment Financing Act defines project costs as "the expenditures made or estimated to be made and monetary obligations incurred or estimated to be incurred by the municipality or county designating a reinvestment zone that are listed in the project plan as costs of public works, public improvements, programs, or other projects benefiting the zone, plus other costs incidental to those expenditures and obligations." Project costs include: (A) capital costs, including the actual costs of the acquisition and construction of public works, public improvements, new buildings, structures, and fixtures; the actual costs of the acquisition, demolition, alteration, remodeling, repair, or reconstruction of existing